Bare tinned copper cable lugs

The bare cable lug series is suitable for installation of copper conductors with cross-sections from 6 mm2 to 240 mm2.
Models with different hole diameters are available for each section to accommodate the screw. The collar has a chamfer and inspection hole for correct insertion of the connector. The overall length makes it easy and precise to position the workpiece inside the collet.
The surface annealing process improves the structural characteristics of the material by making it easy to compress and also allows the use of equipment subject to mechanical vibration.

Materials

  • copper with electrolytic tinning – conductor body
  • Self-extinguishing PVC – insulating body

Certifications

  • DIN46237

Technical specifications

  • operating temperature according to UL 486A: -10 °C to 75 °C
  • minimum cable cross-section: 0.5 mm2
  • maximum cable cross-section: 6 mm2
CodeSection (mm2)Ø FA (mm)C (mm)D (mm)G (mm)H (mm)B (mm)J (mm)
CPC-T060565.23.85.510561024
CPC-T060666.53.85.510561024
CPC-T060868.43.85.512691028
CPC-T0610610.53.86158111032
CPC-T1006106.54.56.211671026
CPC-T1008108.44.56.212691028
CPC-T10101010.54.56.8158111133
CPC-T1606166.55.47.112771230
CPC-T1608168.45.47.112771230
CPC-T16101610.55.47.1158121236
CPC-T161216135.47.61711131239
CPC-T2506256.56.88.813771230
CPC-T2508258.46.88.813771230
CPC-T25102510.56.88.81510111338
CPC-T251225136.89.21710121541
CPC-T3506356.58.210.6169913.537
CPC-T3508358.48.210.6169913.537
CPC-T35103510.58.210.6169913.537
CPC-T351235138.210.618101213.541
CPC-T5008508.49.512.4189101742
CPC-T50105010.59.512.4189101742
CPC-T501250139.512.42010121745
CPC-T7008701311.314.62111111847
CPC-T7010708.411.314.621111118.547
CPC-T70127010.511.314.621111118.547
CPC-T9508958.413.517.42512132153
CPC-T95109510.513.517.42512132153
CPC-T9512951313.517.42512132153
CPC-T1201012010.51519.42813142360
CPC-T1201212010.51519.42813142360
CPC-T12014120131519.42813142360
CPC-T1201612014.51519.42813142360
CPC-T1501015010.516.521.23016162770
CPC-T150121501316.521.23016162770
CPC-T1501415014.516.521.23016162770
CPC-T1851018510.518.523.53417193280
CPC-T185121851318.523.53417193280
CPC-T1851418514.518.523.53417193280
CPC-T2401024010.52126.53820203794
CPC-T24012240132126.53820203794
CPC-T2401424014.52126.53820203794

Everything is Energy and in Contact Italia Energy is everything.
Specialists in the production of components for electrical distribution and connection as well as mounting systems for photovoltaic systems.

Compila il form

per ottenere più informazioni circa il prodotto desiderato

Fill the form

per ottenere più informazioni circa il prodotto desiderato